-23%
HP INC HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver - For Data Networki
Click to zoom in

HP INC HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver - For Data Networki

2 sold in the last 8 week
HP INC
OD-964098
Many in stock
Office Supplies
$10,208.04 $7,852.34
Mfg Name HP INC Mfg Number JG661A Type PC ACCESSORIES UPC 887758571941 Weight 0.15LB TAA Compliant...
$7,852.34

HP INC HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver - For Data Networki

Mfg Name HP INC

Mfg Number JG661A

Type PC ACCESSORIES

UPC 887758571941

Weight 0.15LB

TAA Compliant MY

Green Item: No

Description: 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles utilization Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

Read More
Read Less

Shipping Policy

We have a 30-day return policy, which means you have 30 days after receiving your item to request a return. To be eligible for a return, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused, with tags, and in its original packaging. You’ll also need the receipt or proof of purchase.

To start a return, you can contact us at info@thecollectivesupplies.com. If your return is accepted, we’ll send you a return shipping label, as well as instructions on how and where to send your package. Items sent back to us without first requesting a return will not be accepted.

You can always contact us for any return question at info@thecollectivesupplies.com.

Damage and Issues

Please inspect your order upon reception and contact us immediately if the item is defective, damaged or if you receive the wrong item, so that we can evaluate the issue and make it right.

Returns

We will notify you once we’ve received and inspected your return, and let you know if the refund was approved or not. If approved, you’ll be automatically refunded on your original payment method. Please remember it can take some time for your bank or credit card company to process and post the refund too.

Certain types of items cannot be returned, like perishable goods (example: food, flowers, or plants), custom products (such as special orders or personalized items), and personal care goods (such as beauty products). We also do not accept returns for hazardous materials, flammable liquids, or gases. Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item..

The fastest way to ensure you get what you want is to return the item you have, and once the return is accepted, make a separate purchase for the new item.

To save your time and reach our support quickly, please either reach out to us via our chat tool and we will respond as soon as possible. You can always contact us for any return question at info@thecollectivesupplies.com.

Customer Reviews

Your cart

×